JPN-503Z

JPN-503Z is a next-generation Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) terminal, ideal for Fiber to The Home solution. It’s an incredibly robust device allowing users to access high-speed internet connections via its GPON port and share it with a Gigabit Ethernet port. With the transmission rates of up to 2.488Gbps, one GPON port and one Gigabit Ethernet port, the JPN-503Z provides high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure smooth VoIP, HD video streaming experiences.

 

HARDWARE FEATURES

Interface

4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports

1 SC/APC Port

1 CATV Port

Button

1 Power On/Off Button

1 RESET Button

Dimensions (W X D X H)

120*83*35MM

External Power Supply

12VDC/0.5A

IEEE Standards

IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.1Q, 802.1p

Data Rates

Upstream:1.244Gbps

Downstream:2.488Gbps

Distance

0~ 20Km Max

GPON Standards

ITU-T G.984.1, G.984.2, G.984.3, G.984.4

Optical Module

Class C+

Receiver

APD-TIA

Transmitter

DFB Laser

Wavelength

Upstream:1310nm

Downstream:1490nm

SOFTWARE FEATURES

Quality of Service

Service Flow Classification based on VLAN

Schedule rules Support SP/WRR

Upstream Priority Label Support 802.1D User Priority

Rate Limit and Traffic shaping

Congestion Control Support Tail-Drop

VLAN

802.1Q tag VLAN

VLAN transparent mode/VLAN translation mode/VLAN trunk   mode

Authentication based on SN and Password

VLAN Auto Detect

Security

AES Encryption

Packet Filter based on VLAN

Management

Managed by Web, OMCI and Telnet,

Specified the management IP,

Reset to Factory default by Reset button or Web UI,

Real-time statistics, Optical Diagnostic

Advanced Features

Upstream and Downstream FEC

Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA) support NSR/SR

Up to 16 T-CONTs and 256 GEM Ports

Optical power detection, Dying Gasp

Terminal Silent mechanism

802.3az EEE Energy Conservation

IGMP

IGMP v2/v3

IGMP Snooping/Proxy

OTHERS

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents

JPN-503Z

RJ-45 Ethernet Cable

Quick Installation Guide

Power Adapter

System Requirements

Microsoft? Windows? 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista? or   Windows 7, Windows 8, MAC? OS, NetWare?, UNIX? or Linux.

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0~40 (32~104)

Storage Temperature: -40~70 (-40~158)

Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

 


  • Complies with ITU G.984.1, ITU G.984.2, ITU G.984.3 and ITU G.984.4 provides comprehensive GPON network compatibility

  • Downstream rates of up to 2.488Gbps and upstream rates up to 1.244Gbps

  • Fiber access and gigabit port provide incredibly fast transfer speeds

  • Supports OMCI (ONT Management Control Interface) remote management




Follow WeChat
Copyright © 2016 Yichen (Shenzhen) Technology Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.